9/7/18

Telangana Assembly Elections 2018-2019 TRS MLA Candidates List Constituency Wise

Telanganaga Legislative Assembly has been dissolved by Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrashekar Rao on 06-09-2018 vide the G.O.Ms. No.46, Legislature (Legn.)Secretariat, Dept. dt.06-09-2018 with immmediate effect. TS Assembly Elections 2018-2019 Telangana TRS MLA List Constituency Wise Candidate WiseTS Elections 2018- 2019 Telangana TRS MLA List 2018 Constituency Wise Candidate Wise TS Elections 2019 Telangana TRS MLA List 2019 Constituency Wise Candidate Wise Telangana State TRS Party MLA Candidate List for Assembly election which where held in December 2018 TRS President and Telangana Ex- Chief Minister K. Chandra Shekar Rao announced 105 MLA Candidate list of TRS Party in the elections of December 2018



Check Your VOTETelangana (TS) Voter List  Search your Name in Voter List or Electoral Roll 2018



TS Legislative Assembly has been  dissolved by Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrashekar Rao on 06-09-2018 vide the G.O.Ms. No.46, Legislature (Legn.)Secretariat, Dept. dt.06-09-2018 with immmediate effect.  The Notification  published in the Telangana State Gazette vide Government Of Telangana General Administration (Political.B) Department G.O.MS.No. 134 Dated: 06 -09-2018 stated as Continuance of Council of Ministers as a Caretaker Government of Telangana- Authorisation.  In consequence of the notification issued vide G.O.Ms.No.46, Legislature (Legn.) Secretariat, dated: 6th September, 2018 , dissolving the Telangana State Legislative Assembly with immediate effect, the Governor of Telangana hereby authorizes the Chief Minister Sri Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao and his colleagues in the Council of Ministers to continue in Office as a Caretaker Government of Telangana.
Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrashekar Rao sprung a surprise at a specially convened press conference this afternoon by announcing a list of 105 candidates to Assembly constituencies in the state. He said that the names of candidates for some of some of the seats in the 119-member Assembly would be finalized shortly. The ones to be settled include, Chennur, Vikarabad and Malkajgiri among others TS Elections 2018-2019 Telangana TRS MLA List 2019 Constituency Wise Candidate Wise

TS Elections 2018-2019 Telangana TRS MLA List 2019 Constituency Wise Candidate Wise


TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI List of MLA Candidates
Bhadradri Kothagudem
1. Bhadrachalam : Dr.Thellam Venkat Rao
2. Pinapaka : Payam Venkateshwarlu
3. Ashwaraopet : Thati Venkateshwarlu
4. Yellendu : Koram Kanakaiah
5. Kothagudem : Jalagam Venkat Rao

Khammam
6. Khammam : Puvvada Ajay Kumar
7. Paleru : Tummala Nageshwar Rao
8. Wyra : Banoth Madan Lal
9. Madhira : Lingala Kamalraj
10. Sathupalli : Pidamarthi Ravi

Mahabubabad
11. Mahabubabad : Banoth Shanker Naik
12. Dornakal : D S Redya Naik

Warangal(Rural)
13. Parkala : Challa Dharma Reddy
14. Narsampet : Peddi Sudershan Reddy
15. Wardhannapet : Aroori Ramesh
Warangal(Urban)
16. Warangal West : Dasyam Vinay Bhasker

Jayashankar Bhupalapalli
17. Bhupalapalli : S.Madhusudhana Chary
18. Mulugu : Ajmira Chandulal

Jangoan
19. Jangaon : Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
20. Station Ghanpur : Dr.Thatikonda Rajaiah
21. Palakurthi : Errabelly Dayakar Rao

Nalgonda
22. Nalgonda : Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
23. Miryalaguda : N.Bhasker Rao
24. Nagarjuna Sagar : Nomula Narsimaiah
25. Devrakonda : Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
26. Munugodu : Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
27. Nakrekal : Vemula Veeresham

Suryapet
28. Suryapet : Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
29. Tungaturthi : Gyadari Kishore Kumar

Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
30. Aleru : Smt.Gongidi Sunitha
31. Bhuvanagiri : Pylla Sekhar Reddy

Nizamabad
32. Nizamabad Urban : Ganesh Bigala
33. Nizamabad Rural : Bajireddy Goverdhan
34. Armoor : Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
35. Balkonda : Vemula Prashanth Reddy
36. Bodhan : Shakeel Ahmed

Kamareddy
37. Banswada : Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
38. Kamareddy : Gampa Govardhan
39. Jukkal : Hanumanthu Shinde
40. Yellareddy : Enugu Ravinder Reddy

Adilabad
41. Adilabad : Jogu Ramanna
42. Boath : Rathod Babu Rao
43. Khanapur : Smt.Rekha Naik

Asifabad
44. Asifabad : Smt.Kova Laxmi
45. Sirpur Kagaz Nagar : Koneru Konappa

Nirmal
46. Nirmal : Allola Indra Karan Reddy
47. Mudhole : G.Vittal Reddy
Mancheryal
48. Mancheryal : Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
49. Bellampally : Durgam Chinnaiah
50. Chennur : Balka Suman

Karimnagar
51. Karimnagar : Gangula Kamalakar
52. Huzurabad : Eetala Rajender
53. Manakondur : Rasamai Balakishan

Siricilla
54. Siricilla : K T Rama Rao
55. Vemulawada : Chennamaneni Ramesh

Jagityal
56. Jagityal : Dr M.Sanjay Kumar
57. Korutla : Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
58. Dharmapuri : Koppula Eeshwar

Peddapally
59. Peddapally : Dasari Manohar Reddy
60. Manthani : Putta Madhukar
61. Ramagundam : Somarapu Sathyanarayana

Siddipet
62. Siddipet : Tanneru Harish Rao
63. Dubbaka : Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
64. Gajwel : Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao
65. Husnabad : Vodithela Satish Kumar

Medak
66. Medak : Smt.M.Padma Devender Reddy
67. Narsapur : Chilumula Madan Reddy

Sangareddy
68. Sangareddy : Chintha Prabhakar
69. Narayankhed : M.Bhupal Reddy
70. Andhole : Chanti Kranthi Kiran
71. Patancheruvu : Gudem Mahipal Reddy

Mahaboobngar
72. Mahaboobngar : V.Srinivas Goud
73. Jadcherla : Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
74. Devarakadra : Ale Venkateshwar Reddy
75. Narayanpet : S.Rajender Reddy
76. Makthal : Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

Nagarkurnool
77. Nagarkurnool : Marri Janardhan Reddy
78. Kollapur : Jupally Krishna Rao
79. Achampet : Guvvala Bal Raj
80. Kalwakurthy : G.Jaipal Yadav
Wanaparthy
81. Wanaparthy : Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy

Gadwal
82. Gadwal : Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
83. Alampur : Vallur Mallepogu Abraham

Vikarabad
84. Parigi : Koppula Mahesh Reddy
85. Thandur : Patnam Mahender Reddy
86. Kodangal : Patnam Narender Reddy

Rangareddy
87. Shadnagar : Y.Anjaiah Yadav
88. Rajendra Nagar : T.Prakash Goud
89. Maheshwaram : Teegala Krishna Reddy
90. Ibrahimpatnam : Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
91. Serilingam Pally : Arekapudi Gandhi
92. L B Nagar : Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
93. Chevella : Kale Yadaiah

Malkajgiri-Medchal
94. Quthbullapur : K P Vivekananda
95. Kukatpally : Madavaram Krishna Rao
96. Uppal : Bethi Subhash Reddy

Hyderabad
97. Secunderabad : T.Padma Rao Goud
98. Sanath Nagar : Talasani Srinivas Yadav
99. Cantonment : G.Sayanna
100. Jubilee Hills : Maganti Gopinath
101. Yakathpura : Sama Sundar Reddy
102. Chandrayana Gutta : M.Seetharam Reddy
103. Karwan : T.Jeevan Singh
104. Bahdurpura : Inayath Ali Baqri
105. Nampally : Munukuntla Anand Goud

Telangana (TS) Voter List - Election Schedule, Search your Name in Voter List or Electoral Roll 2018

Related Posts

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Andhra Pradesh Latest Updates

AP DSC TET Cum TRT

More

JOBS Latest Info

More
Top