9/5/19

AP Grama/ Ward Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 Notifications apply Online OTR / One time registration vacancies details at http://gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in/

AP Grama Sachivalayam , Urban ward Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 Notifications apply Online OTR / One time registration  gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in AP Village Secretariat JobsAP Grama Sachivalayam  Vacancies Recruitment 2019 in Village Secretariats vacancies details, Apply Online AP Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment 2019 notification in Grama Sachivalayam/Village Secretary posts.  District Wise AP Grama Sachivalayam ( Village Secretariat) Vacancies for Recruitment. Andhra Pradesh Govt announced AP Village Secretariat Recruitment 2019 Notification.  The Detailed AP Grame/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment Notification vacancies are  Panchayat Secretary (Grade-V)  , Village Revenue Officer  , ANMs , Animal Husbandary Assistant (AHA) , Multi Purpose fisheries Assistant (MPFA) , Horticulture MPEOs , Agriculture MPEOs , Sericulture MPEOs , Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistants  , Engineering Assistants  ,Panchayat Secretary (Grade-VI), Digital Assistants  , Survey Assistantss , welfare and Education Assistants ,   Recritment  of Ward Administrative Secretary, Ward Amenities Secretary (Grade-II), Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary (Grade-II),  Recritment for the Post of Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary , Ward Planning & Regulation Secretary (Grade-II), Ward welfare & Development secretary (Grade-II) Eligible Candidates can apply online for AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 as per the given schedule, after release of AP Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment Notification. Notification Vacancies Eligibility Application Form Exam Pattern Syllabus Selection Process Hall Tickets Results , Vacancies details, Application Submission at www.gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in, wardsachivalayam.ap.gov.in, www.vsws.ap.gov.in AP Grama Sachivalayam Job Notification 2019, Jobs in AP Village Secretariats Posts recruitment in 2019 for AP Grama Sachivalayam, AP Village Secretariat vacancies details, AP CM have announced to AP Grama Sachivalayam jobs posts to be filled through DSC Notification 2019 for the posts of AP Grama Sachivalayam online Application submission at gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in, www.wardsachivalayam.ap.gov.in, www.vsws.ap.gov.in




Establishment of Village Secretariats in all Gram Panchayats in the State
Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Department – Gram Panchayats - Village Secretariat System in Gram Panchayats in the State - Orders –Issued. G.O.Ms.No.110 Dated: 19-07-2019 . After careful consideration of the proposal, Government orders to establish Village Secretariats in the State of Andhra Pradesh with the modalities described hereunder Structure and composition of Village Secretariats. The AP Government is committed to revamp delivery systems in the State with an aim to improve living standards of the people through the concept of NAVARATHNALU as core theme of governance. To achieve this objective, Government would establish a system of Village Secretariats consisting of required functional assistants to strengthen Gram panchayats and provide services for every 2000 population in the state. In this connection, AP Government has decided to establish AP AP Grama Sachivalayam, AP Village Secretariats to provide good governance to AP public and appoint Village Secretariat staff to provide service to the common public through Grama Sachivalayam.

Vacancies to be filled in AP Grama Sachivalayam, Urban ward sachivalayams:
 Panchayat Secretary (Grade-V)  , Village Revenue Officer  , ANMs , Animal Husbandary Assistant (AHA) , Multi Purpose fisheries Assistant (MPFA) , Horticulture MPEOs , Agriculture MPEOs , Sericulture MPEOs , Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistants  , Engineering Assistants  ,Panchayat Secretary (Grade-VI), Digital Assistants  , Survey Assistantss , welfare and Education Assistants ,   Recritment  of Ward Administrative Secretary, Ward Amenities Secretary (Grade-II), Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary (Grade-II),  Recritment for the Post of Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary , Ward Planning & Regulation Secretary (Grade-II), Ward welfare & Development secretary (Grade-II)


AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 : Notification AP Village Secretariat Jobs:


Category wise Posts:
Posts Under Category - I
(Common Examination with preference)
1. Panchayat Secretary (Grade-V) *
2. Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant (Female) *
3. Welfare & Education Assistant *
4. Ward Administrative Secretary
5. Ward Women & Weaker Sections Protection Secretary (Female)

Posts Under Category - II
Group - A (Common Examination with preference)
1. Engineering Assistant (Grade-II) *
2. Ward Amenities Secretary (Grade-II)

Group - B (Common Examination)
1. Village Revenue Officer (Grade-II) *
2. Village Surveyer (Grade-III) *

Posts Under Category - III (Separate Exam For Each Post) 
1. Village Agriculture Assistant (Grade-II) *
2. Village Horticulture Assistant *
3. Village Fisheries Assistant *
4. Panchayat Secretary (Grade-VI) Digital Assistant *
5. Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary (Grade-II)
6. Ward Planning & Regulation Secretary (Grade-II)
7. Animal Husbandry Assistant *
8. ANM/Ward Health Secretary (Grade-III) *
9. Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary
10. Ward welfare & Development secretary (Grade-II)
11. Village Sericulture Assistant *

గ్రామాల్లో పోస్టులు:
❁ పంచాయతీ కార్యదర్శి(గ్రేడ్‌-5) పోస్టులు-7040,
❁ వీఆర్వో(గ్రేడ్‌-2)-710,
❁ ఏఎన్‌ఎం(గ్రేడ్‌-3)-9754,
❁ పశుసంవర్థక అసిస్టెంట్‌-9886,
❁  గ్రామ పిషరీస్‌ అసిస్టెంట్‌-794,
❁ గ్రామ ఉద్యానవన అసిస్టెంట్‌-4000,
❁ గ్రామ వ్యవసాయ అసిస్టెంట్‌(గ్రేడ్‌-2)-6714,
❁ గ్రామ సెరికల్చర్‌ అసిస్టెంట్‌-400,
❁ మహిళా పోలీసు మరియు మహిళ, బాలల సంక్షేమ అసిస్టెంట్లు-11,158,
❁ ఇంజనీరింగ్‌ అసిస్టెంట్లు(గ్రేడ్‌-2)-11,158,
❁ గ్రామ పంచాయతీ సెక్రటరీ(గ్రేడ్‌-6)డిజిటల్‌ అసిస్టెంట్లు-11,158,
❁ గ్రామ సర్వేయర్లు(గ్రేడ్‌-3)-11,158,
❁ సంక్షేమ మరియు విద్యా అసిస్టెంట్లు-11158
పోస్టులను భర్తీ చేసేందుకు పంచాయతీరాజ్‌శాఖ నోటిఫికేషన్‌ జారీచేసింది.
అవసరాన్ని బట్టి ఖాళీలు మారే అవకాశముందని పంచాయతీరాజ్‌, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి కమిషనర్‌ గిరిజాశంకర్‌ ఒక ప్రకటనలో తెలిపారు.

Steps to be followed for applying:
STEP-1: ONE TIME PROFILE REGISTRATION (OTPR)
STEP-2: SUBMIT ONLINE APPLICATION
STEP-3: PAYMENT

How To Apply AP Grama, Ward Sachivalayam Posts 2019
You can follow the steps while applying online for the AP Grama, Ward Sachivalayam Posts
The proforma application will be available on the Website (https://gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in) from 27.07.2019 to 10.08.2019 (Note:10/08/2019 is the last date for payment of fee upto 11:59 midnight).

Before applying for the post, an applicant shall register his/her bio-data particulars through One Time Profile Registration (OTPR) on the Website viz., https://gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in. Once applicant registers his/her particulars, a user ID is generated and sent to his/her registered mobile number and email ID. Applicants need to apply for the post using the OTPR user ID through the above said website.

The Written Examination is likely to be held on 1st September 2019. There would be objective type questions which are to be answered on offline mode using OMR sheet. Instructions on the written examination are given in Annexure.III.

The applicant is required to visit the website “https://gramsachivalayam.ap.gov.in” regularly to keep himself / herself updated until completion of the recruitment process. The https://gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in website information is final for all correspondence.



Name Of The Notifications
RURAL
1. Recruitment for the Post of Panchayat Secretary (Grade-V) 
2. Recruitment for the Post of Village Revenue Officer (Grade-II) 
3. Recruitment for the Post of ANMs (Grade-III) 
4. Recruitment for the Post of Animal Husbandary Assistant 
5. Recruitment for the Post of Village Fisheries Assistant 
6. Recruitment for the Post of Village Horticulture Assistant 
7. Recruitment for the Post of Village Agriculture Assistant (Grade-II) 
8. Recruitment for the Post of Village Sericulture Assistant 
9. Recruitment for the Post of Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant 
10. Recruitment for the Post of Engineering Assistant (Grade-II) 
11. Recruitment for the Post of Panchayat Secretary (Grade-VI) Digital Assistant 
12. Recruitment for the Post of Village Surveyor (Grade-III) 
13. Recruitment for the Post of Welfare and Education Assistant 

URBAN
1. Recruitment for the Post of Ward Administrative Secretary 
2. Recruitment for the Post of Ward Amenities Secretary (Grade-II) 
3. Recruitment for the Post of Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary (Grade-II) 
4. Recruitment for the Post of Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary 
5. Recruitment for the Post of Ward Planning & Regulation Secretary (Grade-II) 
6. Recruitment for the Post of Ward welfare & Development secretary (Grade-II) 

దరఖాస్తులు:
సచివాలయ పోస్టులకు అభ్యర్థులు ముందుగా వారి బయోడేటా వివరాలు వన్‌టైం ప్రొఫైల్‌ రిజిస్ట్రేషన్‌(ఓటీపీఆర్‌) చేసుకోవాల్సి ఉంటుందని సమాచారం.

✸ సెప్టెంబరు మొదటి వారంలో పరీక్షలను ఆఫ్‌లైన్‌ విధానంలో చేపడతారు.
✸ ఇంగ్లీషు, తెలుగు మీడియంలో పరీక్షలుంటాయి.
✸ 2019 జూలై ఒకటో తేదీ నాటికి 18-42 ఏళ్ల మధ్య వయస్సు ఉన్న వారు ఈ పోస్టులకు దరఖాస్తు చేసుకోవాలి.
✸ అయితే ఎస్సీ, ఎస్టీలకు ఐదేళ్లు, దివ్యాంగులకు పదేళ్లు సడలింపు ఇస్తారని తెలుస్తోంది.
✸ ఎస్సీ, ఎస్టీ, బీసీలకు పరీక్ష ఫీజు ఉండదు. ప్రాసెసింగ్‌ ఫీజు రూ.200లు చెల్లించాల్సి ఉంటుంది. ఇతరులు పరీక్ష ఫీజు రూ.200, ప్రాసెసింగ్‌ ఫీజు రూ.200లు చెల్లించాలి.
✸ రాష్ట్రంలోని అన్ని జిల్లాలోని పలు కేంద్రాల్లో పరీక్షలు నిర్వహిస్తారు. దరఖాస్తుదారు ఏ జిల్లాలోనైనా పరీక్షలు రాసేందుకు ఆప్షన్‌ను ఎంచుకోవచ్చు. వెసులుబాటు బట్టి కేంద్రాలను ప్రభుత్వం కేటాయిస్తుంది.
✸ కమ్యూనిటీ, నేటివిటీ, జనన ధ్రువీకరణ పత్రం, నిరుద్యోగ డిక్లరేషన్‌, స్కూల్‌ స్టడీ సర్టిఫికెట్లు, నివాస ధ్రువీకరణ పత్రం, అంధులు, బధిరులు, వికలాంగులు, స్థానికత సర్టిఫికెట్లు సమర్పించాల్సి ఉంటుంది.

Important Dates
1. Notification Release Date: July 27, 2019
2. Apply Online from 27-07-2019 to 10-08-2019
3. Recruitment Exam date: 01-09-2019

ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMA SACHIVALAYAM VACANCIES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
Panchayat Secretary (Grade-V) - 7040
Village Revenue Officer - 710,
ANMs - 9754,
Animal Husbandary Assistant (AHA) - 9886,
Multi Purpose fisheries Assistant (MPFA) - 794,
Horticulture MPEOs - 4000
Agriculture MPEOs - 6714,
Sericulture MPEOs - 400
Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant - 11,158,
Engineering Assistant -11,158,
Panchayat Secretary (Grade-VI) Digital Assistant - 11,158,
Survey Assistant - 11,158,
welfare and Education Assistant - 11,158,

AP Village Secretariat Application Form :
AP Grama Secretariat application forms are released on the official website of AP @ http://gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in/. Candidates who wish to apply for AP Village Secretariat job will be needed to fill and submit an online application.

Recruitment schedule: 
1. Recruitment of functionaries and issue of appointment letters: July 23 to September 15, 2019
2. Training of Functionaries: September 16-28, 2019
3. Setting up of Secretariat Office: September 20, 2019
4. Allotment of selected candidates: September 30, 2019
5. Commencement of functioning: October 2, 2019

READ: How to Apply Online for AP Grama, Ward Sachivalayam Posts 2019 

Applications are invited in ONLINE Mode from eligible Candidates for recruitment to the following posts from  26.07.2019 to 10.08.2019



# AP Grama Sachivalayam Notifications

# AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs Apply Online



Andhra Pradesh Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment – 2019



NOTIFICATIONS
(ఉద్యోగ ప్రకటన)
Click Here












13. Recritment for the Post of Welfare and Education AssistantClick Here

AP Ward  Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 Notifications

URBAN  NotificationsDownload

Help Line Numbers
For General Queries

9121296051, 9121296052, 9121296053, 9121296054, 9121296055
For Technical Queries
9121148061, 9121148062, 9121148063

http://gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in/



District Wise AP Village Secretariat Vacancies  Details :
S.NoName of the DistrictNumber of MandalsNumber of Gram Panchayats  Total population of Village secretariat areaNo. of Secretariats
1Ananthapuram63102933,69,798896
2Chittor65137235,76,4171035
3East Godavari62107247,46,3241271
4Guntur57103135,17,052866
5Krishna4998032,92,046844
6Kurnool5390932,89,858879
7Nellore4694023,07,113665
8Prakasam56103831,41,600877
9Srikakulam38114827,14,455835
10Visakhapatnam3992526,77,823719
11Vizianagaram3492121,84,561664
12West Godavari4890936,70,165931
13YSR Kadapa5079122,57,099632
Total660130654,07,44,31111114






AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs - Post Wise Qualifications

  Name of the Post   Educational Qualifications
Agriculture Assistant Must have passed the 4 Years B.Sc, (Agriculture)(OR)4 Years B.Tech (Agriculture Engineering) from a recognized University in the State / any other University accredited by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer Welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi. (OR) 2 Years Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic (OR) 2 Years Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic (Seed Technology) (OR) 2 Years Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic (Organic Farming) (OR)3 Years Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic (Agricultural Engineering) recognized by the ANGRAU (OR)Serving MPEOs with B.Sc (BZC) degree are also eligible to apply as a one-time exemption for having worked as MPEO in the Dept. of Agriculture. On selection B.Sc (BZC) candidates should acquire a 2 year Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic to get eligibility for further promotion.
   Animal Husbandary_Assistant A candidate should possess the academic qualifications for the post as on the date of the notification for direct recruitment issued by the concerned recruiting agency. 1) Two years Animal Husbandry Polytechnic Course conducted by Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University, Tirupati, OR 2) Intermediate Vocational course in Dairying and Poultry Sciences as one of the subjects of study / two years Poultry Diploma Course conducted by the Polytechnic College Ramachandrapuram of Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University, Tirupati etc., / two years Intermediate Vocational Course in Multi Purpose Veterinary Assistant (MPVA) as per the provisions of GO MS No:34 Dtd.13-09-2013 of AHDDF (AHII) Dept.
  ANM_Multipurpose_Health_Assistant   a) Must have passed SSC or equivalent Examination / intermediate pass with any group. b) Must have passed EITHER 18/24 months MPHA(F) course conducted in the State (recognized by AP Nursing & Midwives Council) OR Two Years Intermediate Vocational Multi Purpose Health Worker (Female) Course and have completed one year Clinical Training in selected Government Hospital in which intermediate (Vocational MPHVWV(F)) students have been permitted to undergo clinical training. or Completed one year Apprenticeship
Training in identified hospitals and awarded “Apprenticeship Completion Certificate” by the Board of Apprenticeship training, Gol. Southern Region, Chennai, c) Must be registered in AP Auxiliary Nurse and Midwifery and Health Visitors Council. d) Must be registered in A.P. Para Medical Board in respect of candidates who have passed Intermediate Vocational Multi Purpose Health Worker (F) Course e) Must have Physical fitness for camp life
      Village Fisheries Assistant Must have passed Fisheries Polytechnic Diploma from any recognized university /Technical Board (or) Intermediate with Biology or Vocational Course in Fisheries/Aquaculture from any recognized board (or) B.F.Sc. (4 Years) Degree from any recognized university/ (or) B.Sc., (Fisheries)/ B.Sc.,(Aquaculture)/ B.Sc.,(Zoology) from any recognized University
  Horticulture_Assistant   1) Must Possess 4 years B.Sc Horticulture / B.Sc (Hons) Horticulture of a Recognized University in the State (or) any other University accredited by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Govt., of India, New Delhi. 2) Must Possess 2 years Diploma in Horticulture (from Dr. YSRHU / ANGRAU recognized) 3) B.Sc or M.Sc with Horticulture as one of the optional subjects from any recognized University in Andhra Pradesh. 4) B.Sc (BZC) from any recognized University in Andhra Pradesh.
  Mahila_Police_and_Woman_&
Child_Welfare_Assistant_Female
The candidates shall pass any degree from any University in India established or incorporated by or under a Central Act, State Act or a provincial Act or an institution recognized by the University Grants Commission or by a recognized State Board of Technical Education and training are eligible for the post of Mahila police and women & child welfare assistant /Ward women & weaker sections protection secretary.
Panchayat Secretary (Grade - V) in A.P. Panchayat Raj Subordinate Service Must have passed the Degree from any University in India established or incorporated by or under a Central Act, State Act or a Provincial Act or an Institution recognized by the University Grants Commission.
Panchayat Secretary (Grade - VI)
(DIGITAL ASSISTANT)
in A.P. Panchayat Raj Subordinate Service
Must have passed the Degree or Diploma in Electrical, Electronics, Computers, IT, Instrumentation, BCA/MCA, any degree with computers as one of the subjects such as B.Sc.,(Computers)/ B.Com.,(Computers) from any University in India established or incorporated by or under a Central Act, State Act or a Provincial Act or an Institution recognized by the University Grants Commission (or) by a recognized State Board of Technical Education and Training.
Engineering Assistant (Grade-II) Must possess a Diploma in Civil/ Mechanical Engineering awarded by the State Board of Technical Education and Training AP or its equivalent qualification. (OR) Bachelor Degree in Civil/ Mechanical Engineering of a University in India established or incorporated by or under Central Act or a State Act or an Institution recognized by the University Grant Commission.
Village Sericulture Assistant Must have passed Intermediate Vocational Course in Sericulture / B.Sc. with Sericulture / M.Sc., Sericulture
Village Revenue Officer (Grade- II)
in AP Village Revenue Officers Service Rules 2008.
(a)Must have passed Secondary School Certificate Examination conducted by the Board of Secondary Education, Andhra Pradesh or its equivalent examination as prescribed from time to time in sub- rule 2 of rule-12 of the Andhra Pradesh State and Subordinate Service Rules, 1996.
Village Surveyor- Grade-III Must have obtained NCVT Certificate in Draughtsman (Civil) Trade (Two years course with surveying as one of the subject in any Industrial Training Institute recognized by the Govt. of A.P. or Govt. of India). (or) Must pass passed Intermediate (Vocational) Course with Surveying as one of the subject conducted by the Board of Intermediate of Andhra Pradesh. (or) Must have passed Diploma in Civil Engineering from any Institute recognized by any State Govts. in India (or) Must have passed B.E / B Tech in Civil Engineering (or) its equivalent from any Institution/University recognized under the Acts, by GoAP or Govt. of India. (or) Must have obtained the Licensed Surveyor Certificate issued by the Commissioner / Director of Survey, Settlements & Land Records, A.P., and such Licensed Surveyor Certificate shall be a valid one with renewal as per the instructions / rules in force.
Welfare and Education Assistant in
Village Secretariat
Must have passed the Degree from any University in India established or incorporated by or under a Central Act, State Act or a Provincial Act or an Institution recognized by the University Grants Commission




Imnportant  Points in AP Grama Sachivayalam / Ward Sachivalayam Jobs Notification
  1. Exam is in OFFLINE Mode with OMR Sheets
  2. One Common Exam for the Posts of General Nature with Similar Educational Qualifications.
  3. One Common Exam for Panchayat Secretary, Mahila Police, Welfare Assistant in Gram Panchayats and Ward Administrative Secretary, Ward Education Secretary. Ward WEaker Section Protection Secretary, Ward Welfare and Development secretary in Urban Areas.
  4. Separate Exam for Technical Posts like Survey Assistant, ANM, Veterinary / Fishes Asst, Engg Asst, Agri/Horti Asst. Digital Assistants.
  5. Examination for General Posts will be in Morning Session and Technical Posts will be in Afternoon.
  6. For General Posts the Exam will be conducted in Two Parts Part I (75 Questions, 75 Min General), Part II (75 Questions, 75 Min Subject).
  7. For Technical Posts the Part-I (50 Qsns, 50 Min General) and Part II (100 Questions 100 Min. Subject)
  8. Syllabus will be prepared by the concerned Departments.
  9. Separate Notification for Each Department sticking on the schedule prepared by Panchayat Raj and Rural Development and MAUD
  10. Minimum Scale will at Rs 14,600/- for the newly created posts.
Salary:
vii. The functionaries recruited initially will be on probation for a period of two years at a consolidated stipend of Rs. 15,000/- per month. There after the concerned Departments will take necessary action as per service rules in force for confirming the probation.


AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 Notifications
*1)పంచాయతీ సెక్రెటరీ గ్రేడ్-5 - 7,040*

👉విద్యార్హత : ఏదైనా డిగ్రీ
👉వయస్సు : 18-42
👉ఫీజు : oc   - 400
bc/sc/st/ph - 200

👉సిలబస్:
పేపర్ 1 - జనరల్ నాలెడ్జ్ & మెంటల్ ఎబిలిటీ - 75
పేపర్ 2 - హిస్టరీ, ఎకానమీ, పొలిటిక్స్ &జాగ్రఫీ - 75


*2)పంచాయతీ సెక్రటరీ గ్రేడ్-6 (DIGITAL ASSISTANT) - 11,158*

👉విద్యార్హత - BSc కంప్యూటర్ లేదా BCom కంప్యూటర్ లేదా ఏదైనా డిగ్రీ తో పాటు స్టేట్ బోర్డు అఫ్ టెక్నికల్ ఎడ్యుకేషన్ అండ్ ట్రైనింగ్ సర్టిఫికెట్ తప్పనిసరి.
👉వయస్సు - 18 - 42
👉ఫీజు : oc - 400/-
bc/sc/st/ph - 200/-

👉సిలబస్ -సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టు నుంచి - 100
- GS, మెటల్ ఎబిలిటీ, ఇండియన్ హిస్టరీ, పాలిటి, ఎకానమీ, జియోగ్రఫీ, etc తో పాటు స్పెషల్ రిఫరెన్స్ to ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ - 50

*3)VRO - విలేజ్ రెవిన్యూ ఆఫీసర్ - 2,880*

👉 విద్యార్హత :
పదవ తరగతి లేదా పాలిటెక్నిక్ సివిల్ లేదా ITI సివిల్ లేదా డిప్లొమా సివిల్ తో పాటు సర్వేయర్ మీరు చదివిన దాన్లో ఒక సబ్జెక్టు అయ్యి ఉండాలి..
👉 వయస్సు : 18-42
👉ఫీజు  : oc  - 400
bc/sc/st/ph - 200

👉సిలబస్ -
Part 1 - జనరల్ స్టడీస్ & మెంటల్ ఎబిలిటీ - 50
Part 2 - డ్రాయింగ్ అండ్ సర్వే సిలబస్ - 100

*4)వెల్ఫేర్ అసిస్టెంట్ - 11,158*

👉విద్యార్హత : ఏదైనా డిగ్రీ
👉వయస్సు  : 18-42
👉ఫీజు : oc   - 400/-
bc/st/sc/ph - 200/-

👉సిలబస్ -
పేపర్ 1 - జనరల్ నాలెడ్జ్ & మెంటల్ ఎబిలిటీ - 75
పేపర్ 2 - హిస్టరీ, ఎకానమీ, పొలిటిక్స్ &జాగ్రఫీ -75

 *5)విలేజ్ సర్వేయర్ - 11,158*

👉విద్యార్హత : డ్రాఫ్ట్ మెన్ సివిల్ లేదా  ఇంటర్ ఒకేషనల్ లేదా డిప్లొమా సివిల్ ఇంజనీరింగ్ లేదా BE/BTech సివిల్ తో పాటు సర్వేయర్ సర్టిఫికెట్ ఉండాలి
👉వయస్సు - 18-42
👉ఫీజు : oc   - 400/-
bc/sc/st/ph - 200/-

👉సిలబస్ :
జనరల్ సైన్స్ - 50
సంబంధిత ట్రేడ్ లో - 100

*6)ANM - 13,540*

👉విద్యార్హత - పదవ తరగతి లేదా ఇంటర్ తో పాటు MPHA కోర్స్ చేసి ఉండాలి
👉వయస్సు - 18-42
👉ఫీజు -  oc  - 400/-
bc/sc/st/ph - 200/-

👉సిలబస్ :
జనరల్ నాలెడ్జ్        - 50
మీరు చేసిన కోర్స్ పై - 100

*7)మహిళా పోలీస్ అండ్ విమెన్ & చైల్డ్ వెల్ఫేర్ అసిస్టెంట్ - 14,944*

👉 *కేవలం మహిళలకు మాత్రమే*
👉విద్యార్హత : ఏదైనా డిగ్రీ
👉వయస్సు : 18-42
👉ఫీజు : oc   - 400/-
bc/sc/st/ph - 200/-

👉సిలబస్ :
పేపర్ 1 - జనరల్ నాలెడ్జ్ & మెంటల్ ఎబిలిటీ - 75
పేపర్ 2 - ఇండియన్ హిస్టరీ,పొలిటీ,ఎకానమీ & జాగ్రఫీ etc తో పాటు స్పెషల్ రిఫరెన్స్ to ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ - 75

*8)లైన్ మెన్ - 4,691*

👉విద్యార్హత : ITI ఎలక్ట్రికల్ లేదా ఇంటర్ ఒకేషినల్ లో ఎలక్ట్రికల్
👉వయస్సు : 18-42
👉ఫీజు : oc   - 400/-
bc/sc/st/ph - 200/-

👉సిలబస్ :
జనరల్ నాలెడ్జ్ - 50
సంబంధిత ట్రేడ్ - 100


*ఆన్ లైన్ కి కావాల్సిన జిరాక్స్ లు*
1)10th
2)inter
3)degree
4)caste
5)aadar
6)mail id
7)photo
8)sign


 VILLAGE HORTICULTURE ASSISTANTS
Total Vacamcies: 4000

Apply Period:25-07-2019 to 10-08-2019

Age as on 01-07-2019 : 18 to 42 Years

Scale of Pay: Rs.14,600/- to Rs. 44,870/- plus usual allowances admissible

Educational Qualifications:
The candidates having either of the following qualifications are eligible for the post of
Village Horticulture Assistant.
1) Must Possess 4 years B.Sc Horticulture / B.Sc (Hons) Horticulture of a Recognized
University in the State (or) any other University accredited by the Indian Council of
Agricultural Research (ICAR), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Govt., of
India, New Delhi.

2) Must Possess 2 years Diploma in Horticulture (from Dr. YSRHU / ANGRAU recognized)

Examination: Total Marks 150 General Studies: 50 Marks Subject ( Harticulture) 100 Marks

Syllabus for Village Horticulture Assistants Exam

1) Fundamentals of Horticulture.
2) Fundamentals of Soil Science.
3) Olericulture.
4) Tropical Fruit Culture.
5) Plant Propagation and Nursery Management.
6) Spices and Plantation Crops.
7) Commercial Floriculture.
8) Sub Tropical and Arid Fruit Culture.
9) Ornamental Gardening and Landscape Architecture.
10)Farm Power, Agricultural Machinery and Structures.
11)Farm Management, Agricultural Finance and Marketing.
12)Value Added Products of Fruits & Vegetables.
13)Manures and Fertilizers.
14)Soil and Water Engineering.
15)Diseases of Horticulture Crops and their Management.
16)Pest Management of Horticulture Crops and Apiculture.
17)Seed Production, Certification and Varietal Testing.
18)Post Harvest Management of Horticulture Crops.
19)Medicinal and Aromatic Crops Cultivation.
20)Protected Cultivation of Vegetables and Flowers.
21)Dry Land Horticulture and Water Shed Management.
22)Horticulture Extension, Teaching Methods and Communication Skills.
Note:- Multiple choice objective type questions will be based on syllabus prescribed for 2 years diploma course in Horticulture by Dr. YSR Horticultural University, Andhra Pradesh.

 VILLAGE AGRICULTURE ASSISTANTS
Total Vacancies: 6714

Apply Period: 25-07-2019 to 10-08-2019

Age as on 01-07-2019 : 18 to 42 Years

Scale of Pay: Rs.14,600/- to Rs. 44,870/- plus usual allowances admissible

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS:
4 Years B.Sc, (Agriculture) /4 Years B.Tech (Agriculture Engineering) /
2 Years Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic /
2 Years Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic (Seed Technology) /
2 Years Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic (Organic Farming) /
3 Years Diploma in Agriculture Polytechnic (Agricultural Engineering)

Examination: Total Marks 150 General Studies: 50 Marks Subject ( Agriculture) 100 Marks
Syllabus for Part-B:
i. Principles and Practices of crop production:
ii. Principles and practices of Soil science and management:
iii. Principles of Agricultural Economics:
iv. Fundamentals of Seed Technology:
v. Agricultural Extension Methods
vi. Fundamentals of Plant Protection:
vii. Watershed Management
viii. Soil and Water Conservation Practices
ix. Farm Machinery, power and Agricultural Implements
Note: The Detailed Syllabus content is enclosed in Annexure-V.


GENERAL RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY ASSISTANT
Total Vacamcies: 9800

Apply Period:

Age as on 01-07-2019 : 18 to 42 Years

Scale of Pay: Rs.14,600/- to Rs. 44,870/- plus usual allowances admissible

 EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS:
A candidate should possess the academic qualifications prescribed, if any, for the post as on the date of the notification for direct recruitment issued by the concerned recruiting agency.

1)Two years Animal Husbandry Polytechnic Course conducted by Sri Venkateswara Veterinary
University, Tirupati,
OR
2)) Intermediate Vocational course in Dairying and Poultry Sciences as one of the subjects of
study / two years Poultry Diploma Course conducted by the Polytechnic College
Ramachandrapuram of Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University, Tirupati etc., / two years
Intermediate Vocational Course in Multi Purpose Veterinary Assistant (MPVA) as per the
provisions of GO MS No:34 Dtd.13-09-2013 of AHDDF (AHII) Dept.
“ Provided that the candidates selected with the qualifications in clause (2) shall undergo one
year departmental training in Veterinary Assistant course to be conducted by Director of Animal
Husbandry and those who have successfully completed the said training shall be appointed as the
AHA post”
Examination: Total Marks 150 General Studies: 50 Marks Subject (Animal Husbandary) 100 Marks


VILLAGE FISHERIES ASSISTANT
Total Vacamcies: 750

Apply Period:

Age as on 01-07-2019 : 18 to 42 Years

Scale of Pay: Rs.14,600/- to Rs. 44,870/- plus usual allowances admissible

Number of functionaries required and process of recruitment

  1. Existing staff of the concerned line department has to be appropriately accommodated to the extent possible.
  2. The line departments should critically analyse the number of functionaries to be recruited after considering, inter alia, the parameters, such as, potential and requirement of the area, efficient delivery of services, work performed by the existing functionaries, financial prudence, optimum
  3. utilization of government work force etc.
  4. After following the process mentioned in i) & ii) above, the line departments have arrived at no. of functionaries to be recruited which is given in Annexure 2.
  5. Each line department shall follow their own norms for recruitment and basic minimum qualifications prescribed for a specific post, under their service rules.
  6. For Secretariats having larger population, more number of functional assistants may be deployed by the same Department, if considered necessary, for ensuring efficient and prompt delivery of services.
  7. The recruitment of secretariat functionaries shall be done in accordance with respective service rules under the supervision of the Committee of Secretaries constituted for this purpose.
  8. The functionaries recruited initially will be on probation for a period of two years at a consolidated stipend of Rs. 15,000/- per month. There after the concerned Departments will take necessary action as per service rules in force for confirming the probation.
  9. Where already recruitment process has begun by the APPSC the said process could be utilized, by the concerned department, if considered appropriate.
  10. A one-time relaxation regarding pre-requirement of framing/amendment service rules before issue of recruitment notifications is given due to urgency, however, the concerned departments should ensure that the necessary amendments to the service rules or framing of new service rules are done immediately.
  11. Committee of Secretaries specifically constituted for this purpose is authorised to finalise various details regarding the recruitment process and procedures, following rules in force. 
  12. PR & RD department, in consultation with concerned departments, is authorised to effect minor modifications regarding number of village secretariats and number of functionaries, if required while implementation. 

Village Horticulture Notification


Animal Husbandry Notification


# AP Grama Sachivalayam GO.Ms. 110 Dt: 19-07-2019


# Grama Sachivalayam  Apply Online



READ AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 Structure Posts Details Job Chart AP Village Secretariats  Recruitment by DSC District Selection Committee



AP Grama Sachivalayam  / AP Village Secretary Notification 2019 [Exam Date, Apply Online, Eligibility] : AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 : Notification AP Village Secretariat Jobs: AP Village Secretariat Recruitment 2019. AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 : Notification AP Village Secretariat Jobs. AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs – 1.30 Lakh Vacancies In 12671 Village Secretariats. District Wise AP Grama Sachivalayam ( Village Secretariat) Vacancies for Recruitment. Andhra Pradesh CM Shri. Jagan Mohan Reddy announced AP Village Secretariat Recruitment 2019 Notification for 1.30 Lakh Posts will be started  Candidates who have passed Intermediate/ Plus 2 should apply online for AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 as per the given schedule. After release of AP Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment Notification Officially, we can have the clear picture of Notification Vacancies Eligibility Application Form Exam Pattern Syllabus Selection Process Hall Tickets Results etc. As per the news, Each village secretariat will have 10 vacancies and every village will have a secretariat. Please note that AP Grama Sachivalayam Notification is in Progress. We will update this page once the notification is released by AP govt. officials..

 గ్రామ, వార్డు సచివాలయ ఉద్యోగాలకు భారీ నోటిఫికేషన్*
➧మొత్తం ఉద్యోగాలు - 1లక్ష 30,000
➧ఆన్ లైన్ ప్రారంభ తేది - 23/07/2019
➧ఆన్ లైన్ చివరి తేది - 15/08/2019
➧ఉద్యోగం లో చేరిక - 02/10/2019
➧వయస్సు - 18-42
➧జీతం - 15,000/-

పరీక్ష విధానం : ఆఫ్ లైన్
 ( ఆబ్జెక్టివ్ తరహాలో ఉంటుంది )
➧సమయం : 2 గం: 30 ని:
గ్రామ సచివాలయం
 - మొత్తం ప్రశ్నలు - 150
 - జనరల్ నాలెడ్జ్  - 75
 - సంబంధిత ఉద్యోగానికి కావాల్సిన అర్హత ఆధారం గా - 75

వార్డు సచివాలయం
 - ఎంపిక చేసిన సిలబస్ - 50
 - వ్యక్తత్వ సామర్థ్యం      - 50
 - జనరల్ నాలెడ్జ్           - 50

➧ ఉద్యోగం పేరు          - మొత్తం ఉద్యోగాలు
1)పంచాయతీ సెక్రటరీ   - 5,417
2)సర్వే అసిస్టెంట్లు         - 11,114
3)VRO                         - 1790
4)ANM                        - 2200
6)మహిళా పోలీస్ లు    - 11,114
7)గ్రామ ఇంజినీర్           - 11,114
8)లైన్ మెన్                   - 4,691
9)MPEO                   - 9948
10)డిజిటల్ అసిస్టెంట్లు  - 11,114
11)సంక్షేమ విద్యా సహాయకులు - 11,100
11)పశుసంవర్థక సహాయకులు - 9,800
12)కొత్త పోస్టులు           - 898

➧ ఉద్యోగం  -   అర్హత
1) పంచాయతీ కార్యదర్శి - ఏదైనా డిగ్రీ
2) గ్రామ రెవిన్యూ అసిస్టెంట్ - ఏదైనా డిగ్రి (కంప్యూటర్ పరిజ్ఞానం)
3)ANM - 10th లేదా ఇంటర్ తో పాటు MPH కోర్స్ లేదా హెల్త్ వర్కర్ కోర్స్ తప్పనిసరి
4)వెటర్నరీ లేదా ఫిషరీస్ అసిస్టెంట్  - రెండేళ్ల పాలిటెక్నిక్ డిప్లొమా లేదా ఇంటర్ ఒకేషినల్ కోర్స్
5)మహిళా సంరక్షణ అధికారి - ఏదైనా డిగ్రి (కంప్యూటర్ పరిజ్ఞానం)
6)ఇంజనీరింగ్ అసిస్టెంట్ - సివిల్ ఇంజనీర్ పాలటెక్నిక్ డిప్లొమా లేదా డిగ్రి
7)ఎలక్ట్రికల్ లైన్ మెన్ - ITI ఎలక్ట్రికల్ లేదా ఇంటర్ ఒకేషినల్ ఎలక్ట్రికల్
8)MPEO - అగ్రి - హార్టీకల్చెర్ - BSC(అగ్రి) లేదా బీటెక్(అగ్రి) లేదా రెండేళ్ల పాలటెక్నిక్ డిప్లొమా
9)డిజిటల్ అసిస్టెంట్ - కంప్యూటర్   డిప్లొమా లేదా డిగ్రీ
10)వెల్ఫేర్ అసిస్టెంట్ - ఏదైనా ఇంటర్ పాస్
11)సర్వే అసిస్టెంట్ - సర్వే డిప్లొమా, ITI సివిల్ డ్రాఫ్ట్ మెన్ లేదా సివిల్ ఇంజినీరింగ్ డిప్లొమా

➧నోట్ 
కంప్యూటర్ పరిజ్ఞానం అంటే కేవలం కంప్యూటర్ గురించి తెలిస్తే చాలు ఎటువంటి సర్టిఫికెట్ అవసరం లేదు

➧ఈ ఉద్యోగాలు చాల పారదర్శకంగా జరుగుతాయి ఎటువంటి ఇంటర్వ్యూ లు ఉండవు తుది నిర్ణయం మీ  యొక్క మార్కులే.

AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 : Notification AP Village Secretariat Jobs
Details of AP Grama Sachivalayam (Village Secretariat) Recruitment in Telugu :
శాఖలవారీగా నియామకానికి చర్యలు ఆరంభం

ఏపీ గ్రామ సచివలయం జాబ్స్ 2019  పోస్ట్లు వివరాలు, జాబ్ చార్ట్డి, ఎస్సి జిల్లా సెలక్షన్ కమిటీ ద్వారా ఎపి విలేజ్ సెక్రటేరియట్స్ రిక్రూట్మెంట్.


AP Grama Sachivalayam Structure - Village Wise Vacancies
Educational Qualification :
Candidates who have a +2/ Intermediate certificate/graduation degree are eligible to apply for Grama Sachivalayam posts. For rural area vacancies, candidates must be Intermediate qualified and for vacancies in Urban areas, candidates must have degree. For scheduled area vacancies, qualification will be 10th class.

Age Limit :
Minimum age limit will be 18 years and upper age limit is 39 years for applying for Grama Sachivalayam vacancies. Candidates in the age group of 18-39 only should apply. Age limit will be calculated as on 01 Oct 2019

AP Village Secretariat Application Form :
AP Grama Secretariat application forms are likely to be released in July/ August 2019 on the official website of AP @ap.gov.in. Candidates who wish to apply for AP Village Secretariat job will be needed to fill and submit an online application. There is no fee for applying for the posts of Grama Sachivalayam.

AP Grama Secretariat recruitment details :
All the interested candidates must satisy the minimum eligibility criteria set by AP Government for applying on the posts of Grama Sachivalayam.
Name of exam : AP Village Secretariat Recruitment 2019
Conducted by :       Government of Andhra Pradesh
Post name :      Village Secretariat
Vacancies :      1.30 lakh
Job location :    Within Andhra Pradesh
Mode of Application : Online
Application submission dates :
 ➧ఆన్ లైన్ ప్రారంభ తేది - 23/07/2019
➧ఆన్ లైన్ చివరి తేది - 15/08/2019
➧ఉద్యోగం లో చేరిక - 02/10/2019
AP Village Secretariat Recruitment 2019 to be completed by Oct 02, 2019 
Online applications start date : 23 July 2019
Online applications Last date : 15 August 2019

How to apply for AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019?
All interested and eligible candidates can apply through online from 23 July 2019 to 15 August 2019.
For more details and application form: Click here  

Details Required for registring AP Grama Village Secretary Recruitment:-
Aadhar Card No
Name of the Candidate
Parents Name
Date of Birth
SSC Hall Ticket No
Qualification Details
Address Proof
Caste Certificate (If Necessary) etc

READ : AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 2019 Structure Posts Details Job Chart  

AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs recruitment notification 2019 for 1.30 lakh vacancies has been released. All the candidates interested in grama sachivalayam posts can apply online soon. As per the notification, each village will have one secretariat and per each secretariat 10 posts will be allotted. Recently, Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy announced 1.00 lakh posts for village supervisors for the empowerment of villages. Further updates regarding Grama Sachivalayam eligibility will be provided on this page in coming days.  Andhra Pradesh District Selection Commission (AP DSC) will issue the detailed Notification on 15.07.2019 to fill all the above mentioned Posts. AP Grama Sachivalayam Jobs 1.60 Lakh Vacancies Recruitment through DSC in Village Secretariats Notification, Vacancies details, Application Submission at www.gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in,  www.wardsachivalayam.ap.gov.in, www.vsws.ap.gov.in  AP Grama Sachivalayam Job Notification 2019, Jobs in AP Village Secretariats  Posts recruitment in 2019 for AP Grama Sachivalayam, AP Village Secretariat vacancies details, AP CM have announced to AP Grama Sachivalayam jobs  posts to be filled through DSC Notification 2019 for the posts of AP Grama Sachivalayam online Application submission at www.gramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in, www.wardsachivalayam.ap.gov.in, www.vsws.ap.gov.in

Related Posts

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Advertisement

      New PRC
      AP
      TS
      GPF SLIPS
      AP
      TS
      GLI Bonds/Slips
      CPS/PRAN
      AP
      TS
      GIS
      AP
      TS
      ALLOWENCES
      AP
      TS
      DEPT TESTS
      AP
      TS
      MED.REIMBMNT
      AP
      TS
      SALARY CERIFICATE
      AP
      TS
      PENSION
      AP
      TS
      Health Cards
      AP
      TS




        JOBS Latest Info

        More
        Top